Committees

Local Organising Committee (LOC)

Johannes Knapp | DESY | Chair
David Berge | DESY | Co-Chair

Sara Buson | UW
Julia Eckert | DESY
Ralph Engel | KIT
Laura Fabbietti | TUM
Anna Franckowiak | RUB
Stefan Funk | FAU
Henning Gast | RWTH
Andreas Haungs | KIT
Bernd Heber | CAU
Jim Hinton | MPIK
Karl-Heinz Kampert | BUW
Alexander Kappes | WWU
Uli Katz | FAU
Bianca Keilhauer | KIT
Katrin Link | KIT
Manfred Lindner | MPIK
Thomas Lohse | HU
Johannes Marquardt | CAU
Razmik Mirzoyan | MPP
Anna Nelles | DESY
Martin Pohl | UP
Elisa Resconi | TUM
Markus Roth | KIT
Marc Schumann | UF
Ulli Schwanke | HU
Masahiro Teshima | MPP
Christian Weinheimer | WWU
Christopher Wiebusch | RWTH

Intern. Advisory Committee (IAC) IUPAP C4 Commission

Sunil K Gupta | TIFR | Chair
Adri Burger | NWU | Co-chair
Jörg R. Hörandel | RUN | Secretary

Zhen Cao | CAS
Christina M. Cohen | Caltech
Fiorenza Donato | Turin U
Joakim Edsjö | SU
Ralph Engel | KIT
Yoshitaka Itow | NU
Michael Kachelriess | NTNU
Seon-Hee Seo | SNU
Ilya Usoskin | UO
Veronique Van Elewyck | APC

Imre Bartos | UFl
Steven Barwick | UCI
Takaaki Kajita | UT

International Scientific Program Committee (ISPC)

Elena Amato | CRD Chair
Bruna Bertucci
Xiao-Jun Bi
Stephane Coutu
Henning Gast
Vladimir Ptuskin
Pasquale Serpico
Shoji Torii

Karl-Heinz Kampert | CRI Chair
Stijn Buitink
Ralph Engel
Thomas Gaisser
Hongbo Hu
Kumiko Kotera
Pravata Mohanty
Hiroyuki Sagawa

Luigi Tibaldo | GAD Chair
Sara Buson
Alessandra Corsi
Jamie Holder
Manuel Meyer
Stefan Ohm
Elena Orlando
Roberta Zanin

Jim Hinton | GAI Chair
Ulisses Barres de Almeida
Eduardo de la Fuente
Dominik Elsässer
Reshmi Mukherjee
Emma de Oña Wilhelmi
Mohamed Rameez
Brian Reville

 

 

Michael Kachelriess | MM Chair
David Berge
Ke Fang
Kohta Murase
Maria Petropoulou

Subir Sarkar | NU Chair
Jenni Adams
Joao R. T. de Mello Neto
Dorothea Samtleben
Sunny Seo
Gregory Sullivan
Christopher Wiebusch
Stephanie Wissel
Donglian Xu

Fiorenza Donato | DM Chair
James Buckley
Manfred Lindner
Masaki Yamashita

Ilya Usoskin | SH Chair
Veronica Bindi
Eric Christian
Stefan Ferreira
Bernd Heber
Toshiyuki Nonaka
Gang Qin